SC Cleared Network Engineer- 14/10 & 15/10

SC Cleared Network Engineer- 14/10 & 15/10
  • £100 per Day
    DAY
  • Contract
  • Wolverhampton, West Midlands, England, UK Wolverhampton West Midlands GBR WV10 6UH
Job Ref: 50209993
Sector: Network, Telecoms & Infrastructure
Date Added: 12 October 2020
  • Network Engineer
  • Wolverhampton
  • 14/10 ONLY
  • £100.00 per day

I need a Cisco engineer for the below duties -

Scope of work that needs to be conducted on site:

  • Mounting device,
  • Cabling device,
  • Putting there a basic configuration to enable remote access
  • installation on Wolverhampton site: EX4600, 24 ports switches
  • SFP+ 10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable10/100/1000 Copper Tran
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable10/100/1000 Copper Tran
  • AC Power Cable, UK (10A/250V, 2.5meter)
  • Juniper Networks SRX550 Services Gateway
  • SPARE: 645W AC-source Power Supply Unit for SRX650
  • Power Cable, UK
  • EX3400 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT, 4 x 1/10G SFP
  • EX3400 150W AC POWER SUPPLYFRONT-TO-BACK AIRFLOW
  • AC Power Cable, UK (10A/250V, 2.5meter)
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper

If you are available and interested please apply today!

Lorien Plc is acting as an Employment Business in relation to this vacancy.

Lorien
11/11/2020 08:38:17
GBP
Contact Consultant:
Hollie Smith

Submitting application, please wait..